会员:努力学习  等级:  点击:  2014-6-24

重庆市2014年初中毕业暨高中招生考试
英语试题 (A卷)
第I卷 (共100分)
I. 听力测试。(共30分)
第一节 (每小题1.5分,共9分)
听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从A、B、C三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
1. A. How are you?        B. Why not?         C. Nice to meet you, too!
2. A. Never mind.         B. Well done.        C. Of course.
3. A. Me, too!            B. Yes, I’d love to.     C. Nothing serious.
4. A. Hold on, please.      B. Not at all.         C. I think so.
5. A. Good luck!        B. That’s right.        C. It doesn’t matter.
6. A. Have a good time!    B. What a fine day!    C. Just a minute.

第二节 (每小题1.5分,共9分)
听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
7. A. Blue.               B. Red.             C. Black.
8. A. Behind the door.      B. Under the bed.     C. In the schoolbag.
9. A. Watching TV.        B. Going shopping.    C. Listening to music.
10. A. Lucy’s.            B. Mr. Brown’s.       C. Mary’s.
11. A. 60 dollars.          B. 70 dollars.         C. 80 dollars.
12. A. Next Friday.         B. Next Saturday.     C. Next Sunday.

第三节 (每小题1.5分,共6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
听下面一段材料,回答第13和14小题。
13. Who is going to wash the car?
A. Mike.            B. Alice.            C. The father.
14. What will the girl buy for her father?
A. A coat.           B. A jacket.          C. A shirt.
听下面一段材料,回答第15和16小题。
15. Where does the woman want to go?
A. To the hospital.        B. To the post office.        C. To the museum.
16. How will the woman go there?
A. On foot.              B. By bus.                C. By bike.

第四节 (每小题1.5分,共6分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从A、B、C三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
17. Paul is head of _______.
A. the school          B. the factory          C. the team
18. Paul says there are many important and interesting activities _______.
A. each week          B. each month         C. each year
19. The students can find _______ in the New Student Handbook.
A. good news        B. their homework       C. the school map
20. This speech was probably made _______ of the term.
A. at the beginning      B. in the middle       C. at the end

II. 单项选择。 (每小题1分,共20分)
从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出可以填入空白外的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
21. I have ______ English dictionary and it helps me a lot.
A. a            B. an           C. the           D. /
答案:B 考查冠词。根据English是元音音素开头。
22. --- Lily, could you please pass me the _______? I want to cut the apple.
--- Sure, here you are.
A. pen          B. pencil        C. book       D. knife
答案:D考查名词词义。根据cut切是刀。
23. --- ______ does your cousin usually go to work on foot?
--- He says it’s good for his health.
A. Where     B. When      C. Why     D. How
答案:C 考查疑问词。根据答案it’s good for health对健康有益表示原因。
24. Aunt Tina will visit us soon. ______  is arriving tomorrow morning.
A. He       B. She       C. His     D. Her
答案:B 考查代词。根据Aunt阿姨和is。
25. --- Would you like something to drink?
--- _____. I’m thirsty.
A. Yes, I can        B. No, thanks    C. Yes, please     D. No, I don’t like it
答案:C 考查交际用语。根据答语thirsty口渴当然是要了,B和D不要,A答案can改为will可以选。
26. The little girl was crying because her mother didn’t allow her ______ the ice-cream.
A. eat           B. eats        C. to eat        D. ate
答案:C 考查非谓语的不定式。根据allow sb to do sth句型。
27. --- Where is your father?
--- He ______ the World Cup in the living room.
A. is watching        B. watches       C. watched      D. will watch
答案:A 考查时态。根据询问此时在哪儿?说明说话人父亲现在在做什么?因此用现在进行时,其它时态不对。
28. --- Could I use your bike? Mine is broken.
--- Certainly. But please ______ it back soon. I need it this afternoon.
A. give         B. lend         C. borrow         D. keep
答案:A 考查动词词义。根据后面need it this afternoon今天下午需要,那就是马上归还give back = return,其它动词无此意义。
29. Mr. Green’s office is _______ the 26th floor. You can take the life there.
A. at        B. in       C. on        D. for
答案:C 考查介词。表示在第几楼用介词on。
30. In Chongqing, you can often see many people dance outside together if it ______ in the evening.
A. rains      B. doesn’t rain         C. will rain        D. won’t rain
答案:B 考查从句时态。根据主将从现规则,排除C和D,再由often see people dance知道是不下雨才能有人,排除A。
31. Children _______ sit in the front seat of a car. It’s too dangerous.
A. need       B. needn’t       C. must       D. mustn’t
答案:D 考查情态动词。根据后面too dangerous太危险当然是不准坐前面,是一个命令的祈使,B是不必相当于don’t have to。
32. Practice more, ________ you’ll do better in playing chess.
A. but         B. and        C. when       D. after
答案:B 考查连词。根据祈使句, and /or…句型。
33. _______ wake up your sister, Ben. She needs a good sleep.
A. Don’t       B. Doesn’t        C. Aren’t         D. Can’t
答案:A 考查祈使句。根据祈使句的否定一律用Don’t +V sth。
34. There ______ lots of sheep and pigs on my uncle’s farm now.
A. was      B. were      C. is      D. are
答案:D 考查时态与主谓一致。根据lots of sheep的sheep是复数和now,此题易错选C,没有弄清楚sheep的数,sheep单复数同形。
35. Sam and Henry play football very well. We hope _____ of them can join our team.
A. all        B. both       C. every       D. some
答案:B 考查不定代词。根据Sam and Henry知道是2人,表示数量2的只有B,其它是三者或以上,C后不能接of。
36. --- That clothes store is ______ on weekends.
--- I see. I’ll go there next Monday then.
A. open      B. close      C. opened        D. closed
答案:D 考查形容词词义。根据答语go there next Monday下周一去,当然周末是关门的,根据短语be closed不营业。
37. Lin Fang comes home _______ than before this term. She doesn’t have so many classes in the afternoon.
A. early        B. earlier        C. late     D. later
答案:B 考查副词级。根据than用比较级,排除A和C,再由doesn’t have classes没上课,当然是回家早些了。
38. We should think more of others if we want to ______ them.
A. get on well with       B. hear of      C. get ready for     D. hear from
答案:A 考查短语辨析。根据句意:与别人相处好就应该多考虑别人。B是听说,C是为…..作准备,D是收到……来信。
39. --- I have looked for my lovely dog everywhere but I still can’t find it.
--- ________
A. Great!       B. Good idea.      C. I don’t think so.    D. I’m sorry to hear that.
答案:D 考查交际用语。根据can’t find it,当听到不好的事情时听者应表示安慰或鼓励等。
40. --- Do you know _________?
--- This afternoon.
A. when will the policeman give us a talk     B. where will the policeman give us a talk
C. when the policeman will give us a talk     D. where the policeman will give us a talk
答案:C 考查宾语从句。根据this afternoon是时间,排除B和D,宾语从句用陈述句语序。

III. 完形填空。(每小题2分,共20分)
根据短文内容,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
“Who would you like to change your life with if possible?” Last week, we asked many middle school students this question. The following are some of their   41   .
Zhang Yike, 12
     I want to change my life with my friend. Wang Xiaohui. She is studying in England now. She has   42   to many countries, such as the US and France. They are the places I wish to visit. What’s more, she   43   much better English than me. If I change my life with her, I can visit many beautiful countries, eat delicious   44   and meet different kinds of people there.
Qiu Haoran, 14
   I’d like to change my life with Chinese teacher Miss Zhao. Miss Zhao is a very kind lady. She   45   a lot, so she always has so many   46   stories to tell us. We all like her classes. I also want to be such an excellent teacher and be   47   with my students.
Tan Bo, 13
   I will change my life with my elder brother. My brother is a college student now. He doesn’t have to go to class all the time. He can study   48   he is interested in. And he even has a part-time job to make money. To   49   , all of these sound very interesting. I really want a life   50   that.
文章大意:关于对与谁交换生活这个问题,列举了三个学生各自的看法和观点,给考生们以正确的导向。
41. A. answers       B. problems      C. questions      D. changes
答案:A 根据question是answer以及下面三人的观点,当然是对这个问题的回答。
42. A. gone         B. come          C. been         D. moved
答案:C 根据后面列举的国家知道是去过许多国家,注意区别A答案是去了某个国家。
43. A. says         B. speaks          C. talks        D. tells
答案:B 根据English说语言应该用speak表示。
44. A. drink          B. air           C. food           D. water
答案:C 根据eat吃只能是food,而A和D是drink。
45. A. teaches        B. knows        C. thinks          D. asks
答案:B 根据后面so many和excellent知道知识丰富,当然是知道得多,此题易错选A,根据前面teacher以为是教。
46. A. long         B. short           C. terrible          D. interesting
答案:D 根据讲故事tell stories当然是有趣的才能吸引学生。
47. A. busy         B. angry          C. popular          D. serious
答案:C 根据excellent优秀当然是受学生欢迎的老师,受……欢迎是短语be popular with sb.
48. A. that          B. which          C. who            D. what
答案:D 他想学习他感兴趣的东西,是一个宾语从句少引导词,根据短语be interested in无宾语,当然是what。
49. A. me           B. him            C. you            D. them
答案:B 根据前面介绍是他哥哥,当然是对他哥哥来说是很美好的。
50. A. at            B. on             C. for            D. like
答案:D 要与他哥哥交换,当然是要像她哥哥那样。

IV. 阅读理解。 (每小题2分,共30分)
阅读下列材料,从A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
A
   2014 is the year of horse in China. Do you know anything about the horse?
   The horse is strong and runs very fast. He’s a useful and hard-working animal. The horse learns to know his master (主人) soon. He loves his master, even after his master has died. Here’s a story about such a horse. In a war, the master was killed, and fell from his horse. When his body was found some days later, the horse was still standing beside it. During that long time, the horse didn’t leave the body of his master, without food or water, in the coldest weather, driving away the birds that might eat it. Wasn’t he a great animal?
51. The horse is a ______ animal to man.
A. strange       B. lazy       C. useful       D. small
52. When the body of the master was found, the horse was _______.
A. going away               B. eating grass beside it
C. drinking water             D. still standing beside it
53. The story probably took place in _______.
A. spring       B. summer       C. autumn       D. winter
文章大意:根据马年来引出马以主人的忠诚。
51. 答案:C 细节题。根据He’s a useful and hard-working animal.得答案。有少数同学不仔细把strong看成是strange。
52. 答案:D 细节题。根据he horse was still standing beside it。
53. 答案:D 推测判断题。根据n the coldest weather中的coldest最高级推测只有冬天才最冷。
B
A big umbrella
Nancy: I saw seven girls in one umbrella and none of them got wet.
Toney: Oh, that must be a very big umbrella.
Nancy: No, it wasn’t raining.
A good boy
Little Robert asked his mother for two cents (美分).
“What did you do with the money I gave you yesterday?”
“ I gave it to a poor old woman,” he answered.
“You’re a good boy,” said the mother proudly. “Here are two more cents. But why are you so interested in the old woman?”
“She is the one who sells candies.”
Break a mirror (镜子)
“What are you so happy about, Jason?” Lisa asked the 98-year-old man.
“I broke a mirror,” he replied.
“But that means seven years of bad luck.”
“I know,” he said happily. “Isn’t it wonderful? I can live for another seven years!”
54. The three passage above are all ______ .
A. jokes         B. notices        C. news         D. letters
55. The seven girls didn’t get wet because ______.
A. the umbrella was big enough        B. the seven girls wore raincoats
C. it wasn’t raining at all              D. it wasn’t a heavy rain
56. Little Robert spent the money ________.
A. helping the poor old lady       B. buying candies for himself
C. helping his mom              D. buying gifts for his mom
57. _______ broke the mirror.
A. Nancy       B. Lisa       C. Robert      D. Jason
文章大意:这是三则笑话。选材较好且幽默,这可以调节学生考试中紧张的情绪。第一则在雨伞下不是下雨而是晴的。第二则是母亲赞扬孩子有爱心结果是购物了。第三则说老人打坏镜子是为了多活7年。
54. 答案:A 概括总结题。根据文章大意得答案。
55. 答案:C 细节题。根据第一则的最后一句。
56. 答案:B 细节题。根据第二则的She is the one who sells candies.最后一句。
57. 答案:D 细节题。根据第三则的What are you so happy about, Jason第一句。
C
   Why are your study habits different from those of your friends? Why do you seem to learn faster in some classes while more slowly in others? One reason you may not know is that people have different learning types. Scientists say there are three different learning types: Visual (视觉型), Auditory (听觉型) and kinesthetic (动觉型).
   Visual learners learn best by seeing. If you seem to easily remember information from pictures, graphs (图表) and videos, you are probably a visual learner. You’re not good at copying down what the teacher says in class. Never mind. You can draw graphs or pictures instead, if you find that works better for you.
   Auditory learners learn best by hearing. If you seem to easily remember things by hearing them, then you are probably an auditory learner. You must listen carefully while the teacher is speaking because it’s the easiest way for you to learn. Sometimes you may find that taking notes stops you from listening carefully. After class, you can write down what you remember or borrow your friends’ notes to copy.
   Kinesthetic learners learn best by doing. If you seem to learn best by working with your hands, you are probably a kinesthetic learner. Taking notes by writing can make you pay close attention to information as you receive it. Of course, you can learn best by making full use of labs or other class activities.
   Hope you learn better by knowing what your personal learning type is.
58. There are _______ different learning types according to the passage.
A. two        B. three      C. four       D. five
59. Jude can remember the words of the song quickly by listening to it once or twice. She might be a /an _______ according to the passage.
A. auditory learner      B. visual learner     C. strange learner    D. usual learner
60. Kinesthetic learners learn best by _______.
A. remembering information from videos     B. listening to teachers in class
C. drawing graphs or pictures              D. doing things with their hands
61. The best title of this passage may be “ _________”.
A. Study Habits       B. Ways to Study      C. Learning Types     D. Reasons to Learn
文章大意:本文介绍了人的三种不同学习方式及它们各自的特点,让考生们知道自己是属于哪一类学习型,同时也教给了考生们根据自己的情况在今后的学习中采用正确的方式和策略。
58. 答案:B 细节题。根据there are three different learning types。
59. 答案:A 推理判断题。根据题干的by listening to it once or twice.知道是听觉型。
60. 答案:D 细节题。根据Kinesthetic learners learn best by doing和by working with your hands。
61. 答案:C 主旨题。根据文章大意。此题学生易错选A根据文章首句,本文根本没有说学习习惯的这个问题,B也是学生最易错选的答案,文章也没有介绍学习方法,而是介绍学习的类型。实际上根据58题就能得到答案。不过本人认为B选项也的确能讲得通,ways可以作方式讲,学习类型也就是学习方式。
D
   Rachel Carson was born in the USA on May 27, 1907. Her mother, Maria Carson, had been a schoolteacher. She loved books. She also loved nature. She showed Rachel the beauty of nature. She also taught Rachel a deep love for books. As a quiet child, Rachel liked to read and write stories. At a very early age, she decided she wanted to be a writer some day. Her story first appeared in a children’s magazine when she was ten years old.
   Her first book, Under the Sea Wind came out in 1941. In 1948, Miss Carson began working on another book, The Sea Around Us. She always researched carefully when she wrote. She collected information from more than one thousand places to write The Sea Around Us. When the book came out in 1951, it won the National Book Award. It was No. 1 on the best seller list for more than a year. The Sea Around Us made Rachel Carson famous.
   Rachel Carson’s most famous book, Silent Spring came out in 1962. In this book, she pointed out that the use of some kinds of pesticides (杀虫剂) like DDT would cause the number of birds to decline because it would kill them as well. Finally, in November 1969, the United States government decided that the use of DDT must stop in two years.
   Rachel Carson has been regarded as a great environmentalist (环保主义者) and writer. She will be remembered by the world.
62. Rachel Carson had a deep love for nature and books because of _______.
A. her father      B. her mother      C. her schoolteacher      D. her brother
63. Rachel decided that she wanted to be a writer when ________.
A. she was very young            B. she was in college
C. she became a teacher           D. she became famous
64. The Chinese meaning of the word “decline” in this passage is probably “ ________”.
A. 增加        B. 减少       C. 维持         D. 翻番
65. Which if the following is NOT true according to the passage?
A. Rachel Carson was a careful and serious writer.
B. The Sea Around Us won the National Book Award.
C. In Silent Spring Rachel said some pesticides were bad for the environment.
D. The use of DDT was stopped as soon as the book Silent Spring came out.
文章大意:这是一篇人物故事,介绍她的作品及获奖,还有对环境的保护作出的贡献。
62. B 细节题。根据第一段中的Her mother, Maria Carson, had been a schoolteacher. She loved books. She also loved nature. She showed Rachel the beauty of nature. She also taught Rachel a deep love for books.
63. A 细节题。根据第一段的At a very early age, she decided she wanted to be a writer some day.
64. B 词义猜测题。根据第三段的because it would kill them as well死了当然是减少鸟的数量。
65. D 归纳判断题。根据She always researched carefully when she wrote. She collected information from more than one thousand places to write The Sea Around Us.知道A正确,根据it won the National Book Award知道B正确,根据64题的依据知道C正确,根据came out in 1962. 和in November 1969, the United States government decided that the use of DDT must stop in two years.知道D不正确。

第II卷 (50分)
V. 任务型阅读。(每小题2分,共6分)
阅读下文并回答问题。
   Some time ago, an old businessman had a large store in Boston. He wanted a boy to work for him, and he put an advertisement in the newspapers. The next morning, many boys came to the old man’s office, asking for the job.
   There was a post (柱子) by his desk, and there was a nail (钉子) in it. He took a walking stick and said, “Everyone has three chances. If anyone can hit that nail on the head with this stick more than once, I will give him the job.”
   The boys thought it was very easy. They all tried, but nobody could make it. So the old man said, “I’m sorry I can’t take any of you,” and they left.
   He kept the advertisement in the papers, and the next morning many more boys came, and among them he saw a thin boy who had been there the day before. The boy hit the nail successfully for three times. The old man felt surprised and asked how he did that.
   “Yes,” said the boy, “ I failed yesterday, but I thought that if I kept on trying a while, I could do it. So I went home and practiced hitting a nail with a stick till I could do it, and I got up very early this morning, and tried again.”
   The old man said, “You are the boy for me,” and gave him the job. Whatever the boy had to do, he tried to do his best. It was not very long before he became the best clerk in the store.
66. Did the thin boy get the job at last?
_______________________________________________________
67. What did the old man have in Boston?
_______________________________________________________
68. Where did the boy practice hitting a nail?
_______________________________________________________
66. Yes, he did. /Yes. 根据“You are the boy for me,” and gave him the job.。
67. A large store. /He had a large store in Boston. 根据an old businessman had a large store in Boston.。
68. At home. /At his home. 根据So I went home and practiced hitting a nail with a stick till I could do it。

VI. 完成句子。 (每空1分,共8分)
根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词。
69. Cao Hua swims fastest in our group. (改为否定句)
Cao Hua ________  ________ fastest in our group.
70. They went to Yunnan last summer. (对划线部分提问)
__________  __________ they go to Yunnan?
71. What do you think of the program called Daddy, Where Are We Going? (改为同义句)
_________ do you ________ the program called Daddy, Where Are We Going?
72. 尽管这道数学题有点难,但我相信你能解答出来。 (完成译句)
Although this math problem is a bit difficult, I believe you can ________ it _________.

VII. 口语应用。 (每小题1分,共5分)
阅读下面对话,从方框内7个选项中选择5个恰当的句子完成此对话。
A. What time would you choose?
B. I’d like the seats in Row Four.
C. Thanks for calling.
D. How many tickets do you want?
E. Yes, sure.
F. I’d like to book (预定) movie tickets for tomorrow afternoon.
G. How much are they?
A: Hello, this is Guotai Cinema. What can I do for you?
B: _____73_____  My booking card number is 879623059.
A: Could you tell me what movie you’d like to watch?
B: My Old Classmate.
A: OK. We have My Old Classmate at 1:00, 3:00 and 5:00. ____74_____
B: I’d like the movie beginning at 3:00.
A: All right. _____75_____
B: Two.
A: We have only 10 seats left now. They are in Row One and Row Four.
B: Let me see. _____76______  What are the numbers?
A: They are No. 3, Row Four and No. 5, Row Four.
B: OK. That’s it.
A: So, we’ll leave the two tickets for you. Please remember to take the tickets half an hour before the movie begins.
B: No problem.
A: _____77_____  See you.
B: See you.

VIII. 短文填空。 (每空2分,共16分)
根据下面短文内容,在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。
   Holding doors open for people behind you, picking up litter, thanking people … these acts of kindness seem very ___78___ . But students at James Middle School know that such small acts make the world a better place.
   Eighth-graders from James Middle School, took part in the Random Acts of Kindness Week __79__ March 31 to April 4. During the week, they tried their best to do kind things for others. Celeste Murray, an English teacher at the school, started the activity. Since she was little, she has always tried to do small acts of kindness is her daily life. “I believe the world is __80__ by small things,” she told the newspaper The Daily Times. Over the week, to her surprise, Murray also __81__ great changes in her class.
   Before that, she always needed to ask her ___82___  to push the chairs in or turn off the lights before they leave the classroom. Now, the students do those things by __83___. “The teachers have a lot of work,” said Jordon, one of Murray’s students. He learned to care more about others. Eliza, __84__ student, gave out more praises (赞扬) to others. “It makes them feel happy and successful,” she said. The activity made students feel that they can make a difference. Hailey decides to continue to do at least one act of kindness every week, __85__ busy she is. She believes her acts could encourage others.
文章大意:介绍我们应该从日常生活中的一些小事做起,从小事中献爱心,从自己身边的小事做起。如果我们每一个人都从小事做起,那世界就充满了真爱。对所有考生进行了人生观的教育,同时也针对当前学生中普遍的错误认识和看法,许多学生认为小事不必去做,要做就要做大事的想法。
78. small 根据后面such small acts提示。根据文章本人认为很普通(正常)的事均可,即usual, common, normal这样的形容词。
79. from 从三月31日到四月4日一周的这个活动,从......到短语from ... to。
80. changed 我认为世界因小事而改变,根据be知道应该是一个被动语态,填一个过去分词这要根据后面老师所举事例来填,即根据81空句子。这是较难的一空。
81. found /saw /discovered 根据to one's surprise那应该是发觉、发现、感觉等意义的词汇,因此本人认为还可以是noticed /felt也应该正确。
82. students 根据句型ask sb. to do sth.知道应该填一个名词,再从上一段知道是老师,那当然是请学生了,也可从后面they leave the classroom推测是学生。
83. themselves  根据句意学生说现在他们自己的事自己做,根据短语by oneself及students。
84. another 根据前面一个学生(Jordon),后又增加一个学生(Eliza),后面还有一个学生(Hailey),三者以上的另一个和在原有基础上增加用another表示,两者用the other。
85. However 根据句意,不管她多少地忙,她都要坚持每周至少做一个好事。

IX. 书面表达。 (15分)
为了更好地开展2014年全国全民阅读活动,有关部门就如何为市民创造良好的阅读环境广泛征求意见,你班将举行一次英语主题班会来讨论这个话题。请你写一篇发言稿,提出自己的想法和建议。
要点提示:
1. 阅读的好处;
2. 你的建议 (如:建更多小型图书馆,经常性地介绍好书等);
3. ……
要求:
1. 词数:80词左右,开头已给出,不计入总词数。
2. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
Hello, my dear friends. As we all know, reading is very important to us. ________________

重庆市2014年初中毕业暨高中招生考试英语
答案与评分标准
第I卷 (100分)
I. 听力测试 (每小题1.5分,共30分)
第一节 (每小题1.5分,共9分)
1-6 CBBACA
第二节 (每小题1.5分,共9分)
7-12 ABCACB
第三节 (每小题1.5分,共6分)
13-16 ACBB
第四节 (每小题1.5分,共6分)
17-20 ACCA
II. 单项选择。 (每小题1分,共20分)
21-25 BDCBC   26-30 CAACB    31-35 DBADB   36-40 DBADC
III. 完形填空。 (每小题2分,共20分)
41-45 ACBCB   46-50 DCDAD
IV. 阅读理解。 (每小题2分,共30分)
51-53 CDD  54-57 ACBD  58-61 BADC  62-65 BABD
第II卷 (50分)
V. 任务型阅读。 (每小题2分,共6分)
66. Yes, he did.  67. A large store.     68. At home. /In his home.
VI. 完成句子。 (每空1分,共8分)
69. doesn’t swim   70. When did   71. How, like   72. work out
(评分说明:形式、拼写错误不给分)
VII. 口语应用。 (每小题1分,共5分)
73-77 FADBC
VIII. 短文填空。 (每空2分,共16分)
78. small  79. from   80. changed  81. found /saw /discovered  82. students  83. themselves  84. another  85. However
(评分说明:用正确而形式错误,只给1分)
IX. 书面表达。 (15分)
One possible version:
Hello, my dear friends. As we all know, reading is very important to us. It can not only make us know about the world but also help us relax ourselves. To make people love reading, I have some good advice.
First, we can build lots of small libraries in the city. Second, if new books can be introduced often, more people will be interested in reading. Third, if the seats in the libraries are very comfortable, people will enjoy reading there a lot.
I hope my advice can work and more people will keep reading. (81 words)
评分原则:
1. 本题总分为15分,按各档次给分。
2. 评分时,先根据文章的内容和语言初步确定所属挡次,最后在本档次内酌情给分。
内容要点:
① 好处;
②建议;
③观点、希望或号召等。
分范围和要求:
第四档(优): ( I2-15分)
完全完成了试题规定的任务。
---覆盖所有内容要点。
---准确使用了丰富的词汇和语言结构。
--- 全文结构紧凑,有效地使用了语句间的连接成分,符合英语交际习惯;具备较强的语言运用能力。
第三档(良):(9-11分)
较好地完成了试题规定的任务。
---覆盖所有内容要点。
---恰当地使用了丰富的词汇和语言结构。
---适当运用了语句间连接成分,较好地达到了交际的目的。
第二档(中): (4-7分)
基本完成了试题规定的任务。
---没有覆盖所有内容要点。
---词汇和语言结构不能完全满足写作任务的要求。
---文章不够连贯,影响对写作内容的理解。
第一档(差):( 0-3分)
未完成试题规定的任务。
---漏掉较多内容要点或写的内容与规定内容无关。
---词汇和语言结构错误较多。
---内容不连贯,无法传达有效信息。
You will feel awesome changes within you.
你会在你的内心感觉到令人惊叹的改变。
It happens so fast we can't feel any temperature changes.
这一过程发生之快使我们不可能感到温度的任何变化。
   
  • ◆ 相关试题